?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
07 September 2008 @ 10:57 am
Icons gallore  
Some more random icons...

1-12 - Dita von Teese (dedicated to </a></b></a>carmexgirl)
13-33 - Heroes
34-57 - House MD (H/W and a few of the actors)
58-60 - Misc (Secret Garden and The Rocky Horror Picture Show)

Preview:

If you liked them, comment. If you take them, credit. Don't hotlink or edit. Thanks.



001 002 003
004 005 006
007 008 009
010 011 012
013 014 015
016 017 018
019 020 021
022 023 024
025 026 027
028 029 030
031 032 033
034 035 036
037 038 039
040 041 042
043 044 045
046 047 048
049 050 051
052 053 054
055 056 057
058 059 060
 
 
Current Mood: awakeawake
Current Music: Read my mind - The Killers
 
 
 
Carmexgirlcarmexgirl on September 7th, 2008 02:20 pm (UTC)
OMG OMG OMG!! I'm snagging the Dita ones because they are awesome!!!

Thank you so much for these, I love them.

Thank you thank you thank you!!!
haruechan: Cat_winharuechan on September 7th, 2008 02:33 pm (UTC)
LOL, you're quick... Just replied to your wishlist with this link and you've already saw it... XD

Really glad you liked it! And I'll probably do a few more on the near future... I just love her pics sooo much! :heart:
Claudia Santiago: house: flashing eyeshirenkoi on September 7th, 2008 02:20 pm (UTC)
wwwoooooo!! Love your icons!! \o/
Stole some of them, ok??! ♥
Thanks!! ;)
haruechan: h/wharuechan on September 7th, 2008 02:34 pm (UTC)
hehehe... que bom que você gostou!! Obrigada você pelo comentário!

(Aliás, como você consegue fazer esses icones animados? Eu sou louca pra aprender...)
(no subject) - hirenkoi on September 7th, 2008 02:50 pm (UTC) (Expand)
The female version of Rob Gordon: pb: lincs lipsfreaky_nea on September 7th, 2008 02:23 pm (UTC)
Stealing some of the Dita ones because she is so pritti and a few of the MattMo ones, because they are love.
haruechanharuechan on September 7th, 2008 02:36 pm (UTC)
I can't stop working with Dita pictures, she is so pretty... XD
And I miss MattMo so much. Can't wait for the new season (that will take a little longer to arrive here in Brazil).
Thank you for the comment!
Trixxanna: Shock Bettytrixxanna on September 7th, 2008 02:31 pm (UTC)
snagging everything! will credit when used.
haruechan: Cat_dieharuechan on September 7th, 2008 02:38 pm (UTC)
Thank you!! Glad you like them! XD
endgegner07 on September 7th, 2008 02:42 pm (UTC)
The House ones are really very pretty :)
I love 045, 046, 049 and 052 <3
haruechan: h/w reachingharuechan on September 7th, 2008 03:05 pm (UTC)
Thank you! Really glad you liked them!

I'm working on a few more House icons today... Trying to cheer me up to the next season.
A Troop of Rogue Trained Monkeys from LJ's Search: MattMo Yay!hanuueshe on September 7th, 2008 02:43 pm (UTC)
I'm snagging... a great deal of the MattMo icons. W00t!
haruechanharuechan on September 7th, 2008 05:35 pm (UTC)
^_^
Glad you like it!! I'll try to work on more MattMo icons (My Heroes' Muse left me for a while).
srsly_yes: [endgegner07] Much Adosrsly_yes on September 7th, 2008 03:04 pm (UTC)
I'm snagging several of the H/W & RSL ones. Very beautiful, and will credit. Thank you.
haruechan: Wilsonharuechan on September 7th, 2008 05:35 pm (UTC)
Thank you!
We can't get enough of RSL icons, can we? XD
Naokunorb01 on September 7th, 2008 03:11 pm (UTC)
omg!!! These are awesomeee !!! OMG!! I loved it XDDD
#57 is killng me !!! OMG!! @#%%@^ ohhh~~!! *ded*
and #50 #46 #37 #34 and # ... ughh!! all of them!!
XDD
will credit XDD
haruechan: Cat_dieharuechan on September 7th, 2008 05:37 pm (UTC)
LOL
Don't die! I won't survive without your sexy Wilson's art!! XD
Really glad you liked them!! :heart:
Kerri: FutureNathankaczurda on September 7th, 2008 03:24 pm (UTC)
The Heroes and House icons are great! :D
haruechanharuechan on September 7th, 2008 05:37 pm (UTC)
XD
Thank you!!!
(Deleted comment)
haruechanharuechan on September 7th, 2008 05:39 pm (UTC)
:hearts:
Thank you! Glad you liked them! (I'm in love with H/W icons...)
Ashley: House/Wilson Friendssomberballad on September 7th, 2008 03:34 pm (UTC)
Taking 34, love it! I'll be sure to credit you!
haruechan: h/w reachingharuechan on September 7th, 2008 05:40 pm (UTC)
Thank you! <3
Doreedoree_2 on September 7th, 2008 03:40 pm (UTC)
OMG!
I love 'em. These are awesome.
Thank you so much <3 I took some. Will credit
haruechanharuechan on September 7th, 2008 05:41 pm (UTC)
XD
Thank you for the lovely comment! Really happy you liked them!
Bella, the pale, sickly, nervous onejenkavy on September 7th, 2008 03:46 pm (UTC)
Ooh, awesome H/W icons. :) Took a few, will credit.
haruechanharuechan on September 7th, 2008 05:42 pm (UTC)
We all <3 H/W icons... XD
Thank you for commenting!
Anagda: hugh okularyanagda on September 7th, 2008 03:52 pm (UTC)
Brilliant icons! I love 21, 35 and 40, 27!
haruechan: Wilsonharuechan on September 7th, 2008 05:44 pm (UTC)
:blush: Thanks!!
And you're the first that pinpointed the Cuddy icon... I'm so happy, because I loved making that icon... XD
saena17: rose pensaena17 on September 7th, 2008 03:53 pm (UTC)
These were all awesome, but the only one I took for now was the Secret Garden one (#58). Great work!

Sarah
haruechanharuechan on September 7th, 2008 05:46 pm (UTC)
Thank you!
Glad someone enjoined that icon... I'm packed with screen caps from the movie, I just have to work the time (and the creativity) to make more icons from it...