?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
24 July 2013 @ 07:45 am
Omg winter  
It's 6°c, windy. It doesn't even look the sun is up yet. How am I supposed to go outside like this???</p>

Brazil is NOT supposed to be this cold...=(

Tags:
 
 
Current Mood: Freezing
 
 
 
Dora Bergs: CF awesomesigrundora on July 24th, 2013 11:57 am (UTC)
Hope it continues next year when I'm planning on visiting :D
haruechan: Rio de Janeiro - Brasilharuechan on July 24th, 2013 12:22 pm (UTC)
Eeeep! You coming on winter? Where you going to stay? If it's Rio, be prepared because it's not THIS cold there =P

I'm regretting choosing to visit NYC on their summer next year watching the heat news now XD
Dora Bergs: BNL Thumbssigrundora on July 24th, 2013 11:31 pm (UTC)
Yup, pondering July next year....I'll visit Rio, but will probs mainly be staying in Sao Paulo...although I would love to visit Iguazu and see friends in Curitiba, if they're in Brazil then...

If you go to NYC in the summer, take a bottle of water with you on the Subway, but it isn't as bad as Vegas in July (47°C)
Diego: Alonediek09 on July 24th, 2013 06:54 pm (UTC)
Haha! Really? That's quite strange! Here in Argentina we do have a very cold winter, so I'm kinda used to it; I'm so sorry you're having a bad time with winter.
Angie: pd: red oliveicequeen3101 on July 25th, 2013 03:33 pm (UTC)
I'll send some of our heat your way, I'm sure it'll help! ;D