Log in

No account? Create an account
07 December 2010 @ 07:09 pm
Look... a update... blah  
I'm feeling a little crappy right now... Worst day at work ever... my life is a mess... and nothing seems to cheer me up today... Meh... maybe chorus' practice will do the trick...

Also, I'm fighting my inhibitions and beating the shyness away by adding a bunch of new people to my friend list... (actually, people that I already speak on a daily basis, almost, so... meh... I suck at being social sometimes).
Current Mood: morosemorose
Varda ☆: Finex_varda_x on December 7th, 2010 09:33 pm (UTC)
*pats gently* aw - hope things get better soon! Singing always makes me feel better :) As does food, Rodney whumpfic (I make him hurt more than I do!) and squashing the sofa while watching SPN/SGA/insert cool show here :D
haruechan: David Hewlettharuechan on December 7th, 2010 11:52 pm (UTC)
Singing did make me feel better (though I was the only Alto there today and I'm still learning some of the musics)... but what really helped as that they invited me to play the piano at a concert next week... XD That was pretty cool (if a little overwhelming)

And there will be Glee in a hour or so, so I'm excited (but I know I'll be blue afterwards because this is the last episode till February)

And the food part? Just indulged myself on Burger King tonight... XD
a_blackpanther: girl powera_blackpanther on December 7th, 2010 09:59 pm (UTC)

Hello, let's suck at being social together!
haruechan: Mckays' hugharuechan on December 7th, 2010 11:53 pm (UTC)
Yay for almost socially inapt! XD
Lucy: chewbaca madnessssjspider on December 7th, 2010 10:34 pm (UTC)
Noooo feel better!
haruechan: Mckays' hugharuechan on December 7th, 2010 11:54 pm (UTC)
I was a little Patrick when I posted this today... XD
Lucy: hugh lisa laughssjspider on December 8th, 2010 10:17 pm (UTC)
Yeah! And I'm spongebob see?? :D
Lougottalovev on December 8th, 2010 04:19 am (UTC)
hi! I was happy to see that you friended me, so I'm adding you right back =D

haruechan: mcshepharuechan on December 8th, 2010 02:00 pm (UTC)
I HAD to add you... us McSheppers need to stay together! XD
lilly_the_kidlilly_the_kid on December 8th, 2010 09:40 am (UTC)
This seems like a good oportunity to say Hi *waves* and I hope your day improves!
haruechan: mcshep sunsetharuechan on December 8th, 2010 02:01 pm (UTC)
Hi! Thanks! It did improved... and today is going to be good, I hope... ^_^
Erika: FBI!Johnx_erikah_x on December 8th, 2010 11:19 am (UTC)
I suck at being social sometimes

Heh, ditto.

Dezembro é o pior mes do ano. Preciso de férias. Logo.
haruechan: Sheppard - Heroharuechan on December 8th, 2010 02:00 pm (UTC)
Acho que o que me deixa mais cansada é que minhas férias estão atrasadas faz 3 meses... Mas só mais uma semana e ela já chega... XD