Log in

No account? Create an account
17 February 2011 @ 12:03 am
Okay. I'm convinced...  
... that next Glee episode is going to be crazy funny! Just spent half an hour laughing with my friend on the phone and she managed to make me stop pouting and simply enjoy the crack-ness of drunk Blaine and Rachel already...

I just HOPE though, in the end, that this doesn't ruin the perfect Rachel/Kurt Friendship thing going on... I love them so much!! <3

Peace and lights out.

((Really, I should learn to freak out less with spoilers... specially after WIGYA... it ended up being awesome on the show!!!))
Current Mood: sleepysleepy
Katrin: Glee High Fivesmifli on February 17th, 2011 09:12 am (UTC)
I was the same when I saw the promo xD
DNW Rachel/Blaine kiss, but drunken Blaine will be probably one of the cutest and funniest thing ever, like everybody else get totally wasted. And you know, it's spin the bottle, it's a promo that normally leads to false assumptions and I'm confident that it all works out pretty good *nods*

*big hugs*

((and yeah, I'm kinda hear, reading my f-list :P))
haruechan: Klaine - tie <3 badgeharuechan on February 17th, 2011 11:20 am (UTC)
*hugs Klaine rainbow* XD

It's weird that I don't want Rachel/Blaine kiss, but want to see Darren/Lea on it?? oO

I'm confident as well! Because the little scene with Kurt talking with Blaine in the end of the promo could come afterwards the kiss, and he's okay and Blaine is smiling. And besides, we all KNOW that Kurt will find happiness, so we only need to tolerate RM's showrunner ideas for a little while... =P

((And YAY for being alive during packing up! Hope you feels better!))
Katrin: Glee Mercedes/Kurt awwsmifli on February 17th, 2011 11:43 am (UTC)
Lol, I dunno. I'm not a big fan of Lea for what I heard about her. So not really want this, but what I want is their duet, for I think they both have strong and beautiful voices and will do awesome together <3

I was thinking the same with the small scene and that kinda gave me hope. And we didn't even see the end of the whole kiss. For what is worth, one of them could start vomiting on the other or something cracktastic like that xD
I don't want RM to troll with me and my poor little heart all the time :P Can't he go an troll some other characters? And hey, as much as I find Sam irrelevant, I was glad that he finally had more screentime and a chance to develop more character :D Such a dork! And I now know why I never listened to Bieber xD

((It's going fine and I take my time for check on things, but not as much as I normally do xD and feeling much better, yay))
haruechanharuechan on February 17th, 2011 12:32 pm (UTC)
Did you see the slightly diferent promo? Where instead of a falling Blaine we have Rachel and Blaine looking confused after the kiss?

I don't have anything against Lea... She and Chris Colfer are friends, which is enough for me...

But I'm looking forward to the bissexual discussion, actually... Such a controvertial subject!

(And lets not talk about Sam this week... I have that damn song stuck in my head for days! *grrrr*

Katrin: carebear grumpysmifli on February 17th, 2011 01:25 pm (UTC)
Oh, I didn't know there was another version,but I just looked it up xD Well, doesn't really help the matter, tbh.
Oh, don't get me started on the bisexual thing.

*this is going to be a rant*
Alone the fact that troll!Murphy said that they question bisexuality is real or not, makes me furious? Seriously? Real? It is kinda proven that the many people could think of having a same relationship(various reports are proven this and yes, I'm going all biology nerd on this) but restrain themselves cause from the boundaries society is setting. They say it's unnatural and you have to choose if you like the one or the other. Choose a label and live with that and don't even try to question that you might not just go black and white. Grey isn't an option and I bet with you that troll!murphy will go the same way. There is no thing as bisexuality in his world or America for that matter. They can barely live with gay people and they will certainly not go the bisexual way. And that makes me pretty angry.....I know that Glee is just a freaking show and one shouldn't get so upset by it, but they also educate the youth over there and if the messages is "there is no bisexuality" it's wrong.

And having a character like Blaine doing it, seems wrong as well. He's the confident gay character who suddenly isn't so sure of is gayness anymore? Dunno, but that's fishy and doesn't fit with the continuity. Rather take someone like Sam and let him explore those way, which would make much more sense, imho.

Maybe I'm completely wrong with that(believe me I hope I am)....but for all I know and see America and it's television, I'm afraid I'm not.

And uh, sorry for that long ass rant >.< I guess I just had to write it down somewhere xD And eh quote you on saying, that I shouldnt take stuff like this so serious
haruechanharuechan on February 17th, 2011 02:18 pm (UTC)
my long rant is long (for cellphone and 15 min lunch time)

The problem is even the gay community has LOTS of prejudice against bissexuality. Some gay friends of mine actually don't believe that someone (specially guys) can actually be bissexual. (Not to mention the wronged idea that all woman are bissexual... so so wrong)

I'm actually confident that RM (polemic as he is) won't go preeching now about the wrongness of anything... I believe that, in the end, Blaine will get the conclusion that it's possible to be attracted to both sex and still be able to choose who you want to love and all...

I'm bissexual... And I'm loving the discussion this episode is prompting already... No matter the way it ends up on the show itself... XD
Katrinsmifli on February 17th, 2011 04:33 pm (UTC)
aww, I didn't want you to cut you lunch time because of that!

I know that there are many people who can't accept that people are bisexual, but as the way it is in America, people getting educating through shows like Glee, there should be not really the question if it is real or not. For all we know it is real and I can't just stand the answer that the show probably provides :/

I'm glad that they actually address it, but I fear it will be in the wrong way and people end up, again, believing there is no such thing. And this is what makes me angry :P
I love discussions like those, but in the end it will stay the same as before when the episode is done and that just sucks balls xD

But still can't wait to see them all get wasted :P wanna see it now *pout*
haruechanharuechan on February 17th, 2011 07:13 pm (UTC)
Ah! I'm kind of optimistic when it come to those kind of discussions...

Even if the show gives a BAD lesson (getting to the conclusion that it isn't real), at least the amount of discussion, and the amount of people SCREAMING that Bisexuality IS real, that we are here, and we had enough of the prejudice from both sides of the "war" is amazing on itself. I mean, discussion put the topic on everyone's mind. And even if the world doesn't change, next week 99.9% will still believe whatever they want to believe, but 0.1% might start questioning things they never thought about (before Glee put it on the map). Besides. I AM a big optimist and I think the show will handle it much better than you are fearing... XD

But anyway... I wanna wasted Blaine NAO! ^_^

Oh, and I'm sending you a PM... I want your opinion on something I'm working on... (but it's for a land challenge, so, not sharing yet!)
Katrin: AVPM hugsmifli on February 17th, 2011 08:35 pm (UTC)
I'm a optimist in many ways, but somehow on those matters, it's leaving me *lol* No faith in human mankind, whatsoever xD

But you're right. If at least some people start to wonder about all this, it's a win. Maybe I want to change the world too much at once to settle with such a small amount :P

Mhmhm, wasted Blaine....I hope Kurt will get his fair share as well. But I kinda believe he's the one staying sober in all this xD Spike his drink!!!!

got the pm :)